SPOTLIGHT:

Companies that offered Summer Internship

Sr. No

Name

Stipend

Internship Organization

1

Kamlaksh D

5000

Sumax Enterprises

2

Ayushi Jain

5000

FIAT Automobile

3

Ronak Patel

5000

FIAT Automobile

4

Satyam Nalawade

25000

Kalyani Forge

5

Konika Singh

Unpaid

Registration Arena

6

Akanksha

10000

Basket Hunt

7

Somunath

6000

SPAL Automotive

8

Harsh Kadam

15000

Alcor Fund

9

Pratik Gidde

10000

Protium

10

Gaurav D

5000

Sumax Enterprises

11

Pritee Singh

15000

Alcor Fund

12

Rameshwar G

10000

Protium

13

Sunita

5000

SPAL

14

Jupitora B

5000

Sumax Enterprises

15

Vishal Rajak

10000

UKB Electronics

16

Shubham Jain

35000

Michelin tyres

17

Bhavani J

35000

Michelin tyres

18

Ritik P

45000

Philips

19

Jyoti Thakur

Unpaid

JSW

20

Kushanth Kumar N

Unpaid

Allied Analytic

21

Sameer Mishra

Unpaid

Allied Analytic

22

Shyam Kumar S

10000

Grapes Innovative Solutions

23

Aviral Jain

10000

Ongrid Solution

24

Arpita Mandal

10000

Reed & Willow

25

Shubham Annasrao Barge

7500

Astral Pipes

26

Harshvardhan

7500

Astral Pipes

27

Pawan Tikar

10000

Vardhaan Consulting Engg.

28

Shivam Tiwari

10000

The Leading Solution

29

Shivani Nigade

5000

AIFPMS

30

Sankalp Saini

15000

Purple Media Marketing

31

Pallavi Mehra

5000

Digital Shakha

32

Muskan Gangwar

15000

Purple Media Marketing

33

Jayprakash Sagar

15000

Mondelez Pvt.Ltd. (Cadbury)

34

Kailash Late

5000

SPAL Automotive

35

Suraj Kumar

5000

SPAL Automotive

36

Sourav Panda

5000

Biopharmacieea

37

Rudra Pratap Sethi

5000

Aditya Birla

38

Trupti Kashid

10000

Web Link IT Service

39

Deepak Vishwakarma

5000

OM Logistics

40

Janvi Bhaskar Makode

10000

Bilt Graphic Paper Products Ltd.

41

Sakshi Medge

5000

Shayadri Hospital

42

Tushar

5000

Shardha Group

43

Mrunali Pise

5000

RIIMS Hospital

44

Junaid Patel

15000

Prajwal Bharat Infra

45

Kajal B

10000

Tech Neutron

46

Saloni

15000

Brand Essence

47

Rutuja

15000

Outlook

48

Yash B

10000

RK Marbles

49

Abhijeet Metkar

7000

Anand Munshi

50

Pushpak D

20000

KPIT

51

Vishal Mundhe

25000

KPIT

Sr. No

Name

Stipend

Internship Organization

1

Abhijeet Savata Hirve

2,500

Syngenta

2

Abhishek Ganesh Rindhe

5000

Thackrey Chemical

3

Abhishek Rajendra Wagh

2,500

Syngenta

4

Aditya Deepak Madiwale

8000

Reeshagro

5

Aditya Nikam

5000

GODREJ AGROVET

6

Akash Jadho

8000

BAYER

7

Akshay Balaso Lokhande

20k

Krishna Valley

8

Akshay Hade

8000

BAYER

9

Amey Pawar

8000

BAYER Left Join Country Delight

10

Amit Shridhar Shinde

5000

Parag Milk

11

Anushuman Chavan

5000

GODREJ AGROVET

12

Apurva Rajendra Mhaparle

2000

Market Infogene Research

13

Atharva Nandkishor Navadkar

10000

Swal

14

Devdatta Patil

10000

Dehaat

15

Diksha Negi

5000

FMI

16

Gopal Bachute

5000

HI FIELD

17

Harshada Gorakh Agre

5000

Decipher Market Research

18

Hasrahda Shinde

5000

Decipher Market Research

19

Kunal Itindra Wadkar

2,500

Syngenta

20

Likhita Dabburu

5000

Coromandel International

21

Mahadev Balkrishna Naikude

2,500

Syngenta

22

Mahathi Kuralla

20,000

KPIT

23

Makrand Mahadev Kate

10,000

Dehaat

24

Gaurav Jadhav

2,500

Syngenta

25

Pranali Gajanan More

5000

Decipher Market Research

26

Pratik Dinesh Bhumkar

8000

BAYER

27

Pratik Jagtap

7000

ADVANCE PESTCIDE

28

Rahul Lambe

2,500

Sygenta

29

Rohit Alkesh Patidar

2,500

Sygenta

30

Rohit Ravindra Thakare

15,000

Dhanuka Agrotech

31

Rushikesh Anil Koli

2,500

Syngenta

32

Rushikesh Ashok Gosavi

2,500

Syngenta

33

Rushikesh Baburao Powar

15,000

Dhanuka Agrotech

34

Rushikesh Satish Gurav

7000

Mahanta Tradelinks LLP

35

Rushikesh Shaligram Ingle

10,000

VNR Seeds

36

Sahil Surve

10,000

Dipak Fertilizer

37

Sai Kishor Wasalwar

10,000

Swal

38

Sanchit Santosh Chavan

10,000

VNR Seeds

39

Sanket Pramod Sawant

3000

RCF

40

Rushikesh Prakash Bhosle

7000

ADVANCE PESTCIDE

41

Saurabh Chandrasen Zagade

2,500

Syngenta

42

Shifa Javed Parkar

5000

Decipher Market Research

43

Shingare Akash

2,500

Syngenta

44

Shivraj Dattatray Jadhav

10,000

Swal

45

Shrikant Popat Yadav

10,000

Dehaat

46

Shubham Dahatonde

8000

BAYER

47

Tejas Prakash Jadhav

7000

ADVANCE PESTCIDE

48

Shubham Hiralal Bage

7000

ADVANCE PESTCIDE

49

Shubham Jayavant Patil

10,000

Dehaat

50

Shubham Tularam Nakade

2500

Syngenta

51

Sudesh Karhade

2500

Syngenta

52

Suraj Pandharinath Dighole

2500

Syngenta

53

Suyog Ramesh Dhawade

10,000

Ugaoo

54

Swapnil Santosh Garde

2500

Syngenta

55

Umesh Sitaram Chavan

5000

HI FIELD

56

Vaibhav Gajanan Kalbande

8000

BAYER

57

Vaishnavi Ravindra Bhanage

5000

Decipher Market Research

58

Mukul Marwade

10,000

Swal

59

Vijaykumar Rajkumar Patil

22000

Crystal Crop Science

60

Vikram Ashok Ramapure

15,000

Dhanuka Agrotech

61

Vishal Suryakant Kendre

10,000

Swal

62

Vishnu Atamaram Aware

10,000

VNR Seeds

63

Vonkesh Umesh Kshirsagar

10,000

VNR Seeds

64

Yugant Ghamat

10000

Ugaoo

MoU WITH TELECOM SECTOR SKILL COUNCIL

What is Industry Membership?

Industry Membership is the membership of Telecom Sector Skill council who will have access to a world of opportunities like networking with corporate majors, Captains of the industry, Academia and senior government officials; they will also have opportunity & say in framing of Qualification packs thus shaping the future of standardized and skilled manpower in telecomindustry

Benefits Of Industry Membership

• Monetary Benefits underapprenticeship programs by government
• Reduced in house training cost
• Support in recruitment
• Free Access to TSSC job-portal
• Assistance in Industry oriented programs
• PlatformforCSR activities

TSSC – Our Value Addition

Telecom Sector Skill Council (TSSC) is an industry led apex body, a not-for-profit organization setup by NSDC & Telecom Industry. We are committed to develop world class skilled manpower for the Telecom Industry and ensure adequate availability of ecosystem that ensures best of class skills training to boost growth and productivity in the Telecomsector.



INDUSTRY CONNECT FOR PBS STUDENTS ( CII – YUVA)



Young Indians (Yi) is an integral part of the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) formed with an objective of creating a platformforYoung Indian's to realize the dreamofa developed nation. It has over3200 direct members in 50 chapters, and 29500 students YUVA members from colleges. “To become the Voice of Young Indian's Globally” being the vision of Yi, it reaches out to the global Indians wherever they are to make them an integral part of the Indian GrowthStory. Throughthe Yi Yuva, Yi intends to provide an opportunity to start thinking and work for India, Sowing the seeds of thinking about India and its growth at schools and colleges, an invaluable motivation for young minds to see how other young achievers are making a difference, bridging potential with achievement, a unique networking opportunity with peers across the country, developing leaders for tomorrow, an experience on leadership and teambuilding and an opportunity to volunteer / participate in Yi events at the chapterand national level.

Our Recruiters

Sr. No.

Company Name

1

Fact Set Research Systems Inc

2

Bluestar India

3

Preferred Square Analytics Private Limited

4

Decimal Point Analytics

5

Aliens Group

6

RNF Technologies

7

Purnartha Financials

8

Poonawalla Fincorp Limited

9

ICICI Lombard GIC Ltd.

10

Quintes Global Private Limited

11

Adani Electricity Mumbai Ltd

12

College Dekho

13

SA Technologies

14

Paper Pedia

15

Orbit TEK Inc

16

Grow Junction

17

Go Digit

18

Kyndryl, Inc(IBM)

19

Archers Wealth

20

Flipkart Disha

21

Future Market Insight

22

Jaro Education

23

Web Link Service Pvt Ltd

24

Atica Global

25

Appl Global Info Tech

26

Repos Energy India Private Limited

27

Colive

28

Finnova Advisory Service Pvt Ltd

29

Planet Spark

30

Lendingkart

31

Image Info System Pvt Ltd

32

Growupp

33

BYJU'S

34

Atyeti IT Service

35

Khimji Ramdas

36

KEKA HR

37

Phillip Capital India

38

IGT Solution

39

Balmer Lawrie (UAE) LLC

40

Bharat Forge Ltd

41

Proptiger

42

Axiom Marketing Research & Consulting

43

Aurigin

44

EXL

45

ESAF Small Finance Bank

46

Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd.

47

Home First Finace Company (HFFC)

48

CAVITAK

49

Akrity Computing

50

Yhills Edutech

51

Hiray Technology's Croonus IT Park

52

MGI Distributors India PVT Limited

53

Health Mobis

54

Infollion Research Services Ltd.

55

Zoomlion India Pvt Ltd

56

Neeyamo

57

Conneqt Business Solutions Ltd

58

Zolo Stays

59

Stanza Living

60

Syscorp Technology Private Limited

61

NJ India Invest Pvt Ltd

62

Tech Alpha Group

63

Schaeffler India Limited

64

Supreme Facility Management Pvt Ltd

65

The Strelema

66

Marmore Mene Intelligence

67

Force Motore Limited

68

Bajaj Allianz General Insurance Company Limited

69

Nobroker Hood

70

Excelsior Research

71

Principle Financial Group

72

Santacruz Private Limited

73

The Data Tech Labs (TDTL)

74

Intellipaat

75

Arm Worldwide

76

Senwell Solutions

77

Machwan Communication & Research

78

Kotak Mahindra Bank

79

Go Digit

80

Kyndryl, Inc(IBM)

81

Archers Wealth

82

Flipkart Disha

83

Future Market Insight

84

Jaro Education

85

Web Link Service Pvt Ltd

86

Atica Global

87

Appl Global Info Tech

88

Repos Energy India Private Limited

89

Colive

90

Finnova Advisory Service Pvt Ltd

91

Planet Spark

92

Lendingkart

93

Image Info System Pvt Ltd

94

Growupp

95

BYJU'S

96

Atyeti IT Service

97

Khimji Ramdas

98

KEKA HR

99

Phillip Capital India

100

IGT Solution

101

Balmer Lawrie (UAE) LLC

102

Bharat Forge Ltd

103

Proptiger

104

Axiom Marketing Research & Consulting

105

Aurigin

106

EXL

107

ESAF Small Finance Bank

108

Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd.

109

Home First Finace Company (HFFC)

110

CAVITAK

111

Akrity Computing

112

Yhills Edutech

113

Hiray Technology's Croonus IT Park

114

MGI Distributors India PVT Limited

115

Health Mobis

116

Infollion Research Services Ltd.

117

Lion Mortgage

118

Om Logistics

119

AMD CONSULTING

120

Dassault Systems

121

Rupeek Infotech

122

Spearhead Interssearch

123

Intellipat Software Privaet Limited

124

Centrum Learning

125

Indus Biotech Limited

126

Geetanjali Homestay

127

Stantec

128

Gati

129

IDBI BANK

130

BDC Distributions

131

Xydex

132

Cargill

133

Kalash seeds

134

Sahydri Farm

135

ESAF

136

Krishna valley

137

KPIT

138

Fertinagro

139

Advance Pesticide

140

Dehaat

141

Dhanuka

142

Decipher Market Research

143

Deepak Fertiliser

144

Future Market Insight

145

Syngenta

146

Bayer

Final Placements


Image

Jupitora Bhattacharya

Sumax Enterprises

Image

Abhijeet Metkar

Colive

Image

Jayprakash Sagar

Coca Cola

Image

Kailash Late

Colive

Image

Muskan Gangwar

Purple Media

Image

Pallavi Mehra

ETHX Softcon Pvt Ltd

Image

Pawan Tikar

BNM Solution

Image

Rudra Pratap Sethi

Colive

Image

Sahil Golegaonkar

Trekhievers

Image

Sankalp Saini

Purple media

Image

Shubham Barge

Khimji Ramdas, Oman

Image

Suraj Kumar Gupta

NIVA BUPA

Image

Vishal Kumar Rajak

Colive

Image

Sourav Panda

Biopharmacieaa

Image

Yash Bhangadia

HFDC

Image

Kajal Bhutle

Sakal Media

Image

Satyam Nalawade

Atlas Copco

Image

Trupti Kashid

Bharat Forge

Image

Pranali More

Fertinagro

Image

Abhishek Rindhe

Indiamart

Image

Abhishek Wagh

Indiamart

Image

Aditya Madiwale

Ressha Agro Farm

Image

Akshay Lokhande

Bharat Certis

Image

Amey Pawar

Sahyadri Farms

Image

Amit Shinde

Sahyadri Farms

Image

Pratik Jagtap

Xydex

Image

Suraj Dighole

Xydex

Image

Devdatta Patil

Cargill

Image

Harshada Agre

Fertinagro

Image

Harshada Shinde

Fertinagro

Image

Mahathi Kuralla

KPIT

Image

Tejas Jadhav

Xydex

Image

Rohit Patidar

Xydex

Image

Rohit Thakare

Xydex

Image

Rushikesh Bhosale

Advance Pesticides

Image

Rushikesh Gosavi

Cargill

Image

Rushikesh Koli

Cargill

Image

Sahil Surve

Sahyadri Farms

Image

Suraj Dighole

Xydex

Image

Swapnil Garde

Cargill

Image

Tejas Jadhav

Xydex

Image

Vikram Ramapure

Xydex

Image

Junaid Patel

PB India

Image

Kushant Kumar Neelapo

Allied Analytics

Image

Sameer Mishra

Allied Analytics

Image

Mrunali Pise

Innovation Lab

Image

Sakshi Medge

Relatient

Image

Deepak Vishwakarma

Om Logistics

Image

Jyoti Singh

Om Logistics

Image

Ritik Pahade

philips

Image

Shubham Jain

Michelin Tyres

Placement Reports

General Business Management

Sr. No

Name

Company Name

Position

1

Shivam Tiwari

BNM Solutaion

Sales Manager

2

Vishal Rajak

COLIV

Sales Manager

3

Jayprakesh

Coca Cola

Sales Manager

4

Shubham Jain

Michelin Tyre

Management Trainee

5

Jupitora bhattacharya

Sumax Enterprises

Operations Trainee

6

Aviral Jain

Ongrid Solution

BDE

7

Abhjeet Metkar

Colive

Sales Manager

8

Kailash Late

Colive

Sales Manager

9

Rutuja Maidkar

Archer Wealth

BDE

10

Rudra Pratap Sehi

Colive

Sales Manager

11

Pawan Tikar

BNM Solution

Sales Manager

12

Muskan Gangwar

Purple Media

DM Executive

13

Sankalp Saini

Purple Media

DM Executive

14

Shubham Barge

KHIMJI RAMDAS

Management Trainee

15

Sahil G

Trekhievers

Team Lead

16

Deepak Vishwakarma

OM LOGISTICS

Operations & Logistics Executive

17

Ritik Phadee

PHILIPS

Management Trainee

18

Trupti Kashid

Kalyani Forge

HR Trainee

19

Ronak Patel

Kalyani Forge

HR Trainee

20

Sakshi Medge

Realtions

Research Associate

21

Yash B

NJ Group

Unit Manager

22

Sourav Panda

Biopharmaciaa

Account Executive

23

Shivani N

Wipro

Finance Analyst

24

Suraj Kumar Gupta

Niva Bupa

Asst. Agency Manager

25

Jyoti Thakur

OM LOGISTICS

Operational Analyst

26

Pushpak Davhale

SoftDel Pvt Ltd

HR Admin

27

Bhavani Jangid

AMD Consultant

Associate Consultant

28

Pallavi Mehra

Ethx Solution

DM Executive

29

Aprita Mandal

24 Markets Report

DM Executive

30

Satyam Nalwade

Atlas Copco

HR Trainee

31

Mrunali Pise

Impact GURU

BDE

32

Kajal Butle

Sakal Media

HR Trainee

33

Gaurav Dawange

Niva Bupa

Banca Sales Manager



Agri Business Management

Sr. No

Name

Company Name

Position

1

Aditya Deepak Madiwale

Ressha Agro Farm

Project Consultant

2

Akshay Balaso Lokhande

Bharat Certis

Sales Officer

3

Amey Pawar

Sahyadri Farms

Management Trainee

4

Amit Shridhar Shinde

Sahyadri Farms

Management Trainee

5

Devdatta Patil

Cargill

Sales Officer

6

Harshada Gorakh Agre

FertinAgro

Management Trainee

7

Harshada Shinde

FertinAgro

Management Trainee

8

Mukul Marwade

FertinAgro

Management Trainee

9

Pranali Gajanan More

Rajganga Bio Fertilizer

Management Trainee

10

Pratik Jagtap

Xydex

Management Trainee

11

Rohit Alkesh Patidar

Xydex

Management Trainee

12

Rohit Ravindra Thakare

Xydex

Management Trainee

13

Rushikesh Ashok Gosavi

Cargill

Sales Officer

14

Rushikesh Prakash Bhosle

Advance Pesticides

Sugarcane Technical Officer

15

Sahil Surve

Sahyadri Farms

Management Trainee

16

Suraj Pandharinath Dighole

Xydex

Management Trainee

17

Tejas Prakash Jadhav

Xydex

Management Trainee

18

Vikram Ashok Ramapure

Xydex

Management Trainee

19

Mahathi Kuralla

KPIT

HR Trainee

20

Abhishek Rindhe

IndiaMart

Client Relationship Manager

21

Abhishek Wagh

IndiaMart

Client Relationship Manager

22

Swapnil Santosh Garde

Cargill

Sales Officer

23

Rushikesh Koli

Cargill

Sales Officer

24

Atharva Navadkar

Cargill

Sales Officer

25

Diksha Negi

IDBI Bank

Jr. Assistant Manager

26

Rushikesh Gurav

IDBI Bank

Jr. Assistant Manager

27

Shubham Bage

IDBI Bank

Jr. Assistant Manager

28

Shubham Patil

IDBI Bank

Jr. Assistant Manager

29

Yugant Ghamat

IDBI Bank

Jr. Assistant Manager

30

Vaishnavi Bhanage

Sprout India Pvt Ltd

Assistant Manager



Message to Corporate

Dear Campus Recruitment Team,
Greetings from the Placement Team of Pune Business School (PBS) an emerging B School in Pune! We would like to invite corporate to join hands with Pune Business School. PBS grooms young and dynamic individuals to face the challenges in the competitive industry and the corporate world. The flagship PGDM programme provides them both theoretical knowledge and practical insights to develop a holistic perspective on business realities. The practical inputs are given through rigorous field - work, study tours, guest lectures, industrial visits, summer and winter projects, seminar presentations and workshops. The soft skills and personality development workshops help students to improve communication skills, build confidence, increase team spirit, develop positive attitude, etc. making them industry worthy, confident individuals.

We appeal the corporates to be a part of our Campus Recruitment Program (CRP) and recruit the right kind of Management graduates. We especially thank the HR teams of all those companies who believed in PBS and offering job and internship opportunities with enviable packages.
We all extend a warm welcome to Pune Business School (PBS)

Faculty Pune Business School Thank you,
Dr. Minakshi Tyagi

Dean- Corporate Relation ,
Training and Placement Cell,
Pune Business School (PBS)
Sector No: 26, Near Akurdi Railway Station, Pradhikaran,
Nigdi, Pune-411044
Contact: +91 9011627788
Email: placements@punebusinessschool.com

Back to Top